"Breck's last game" - A Short Film
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Affixxious
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Propaganda film production
- Published
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
AWARD NOTICE Leicestershire Police wishes to commission an independent film maker to produce a short film (the working title of which is "Breck's Last Game") which will form the centrepiece of a campaign to be launched in Leicestershire (and very probably in other police force areas) in February 2018. The overall aims of the campaign are to: • increase public awareness that teenage boys are just as susceptible to becoming victims of child sexual exploitation and abuse as are teenage girls; • encourage greater awareness of the signs that teenage boys may be being abused / exploited; • increase the reporting of offences being committed against teenage boys. • prevent such crimes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2017
- Completed: Award published16 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2018
About the buyer
Leicestershire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111230 · Propaganda film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to "Breck's last game" - A Short Film, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
