Award notice for Contract for the Provision of Weed Control
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Complete Weed Control Trading Ltd
- Value
- GBP 399,954
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Weed-killing services
- Published
- 14 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award notice following the contract notice and completion of the tender exercise for the London Borough of Barking and Dagenham who were seeking a qualified and experienced provider to meet the Council's requirement to carry out the control of weeds throughout the Borough. The contract requires that areas are kept clear of weeds through the application of an approved weed control chemical on five separate occasions throughout the year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2018
- Completed: Award published14 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77312100 · Weed-killing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award notice for Contract for the Provision of Weed Control.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
