Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fearon O'Neill Rooney
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The proposed development will include refurbishment of the existing building and the construction of a new 2 storey extension (over basement) to the existing building on Fitzgibbon Street, Dublin 1. The building will provide fit for purpose accommodation for Divisional Garda Station, serving the daily policing needs of the North Central Division, victims of crime in the Division, and the Community through Community Policing centralisation. A full description of the project is included in the Definitive Project Brief included with the tender documentation. The proposed development will include refurbishment of the existing building and the construction of a new 2 storey extension (over basement) to the existing building on Fitzgibbon Street, Dublin 1. The building will provide fit for purpose accommodation for Divisional Garda Station, serving the daily policing needs of the North Central Division, victims of crime in the Division, and the Community through Community Policing centralisation. A full description of the project is included in the Definitive Project Brief included with the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2017
- Completed: Award published14 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 August 2021
About the buyer
Office of Public Works OPW is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71245000 · Approval plans, working drawings and specifications
- 71248000 · Supervision of project and documentation
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-of-public-works-opw.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
