T17/16_Waste Management Services
Details
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 7 February 2018
- Submission
- 8 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Please find attached documents relating to the tender for T17/16_ Waste Management Services for Cambridge, Chelmsford and Peterborough Campuses at Anglia Ruskin University. Please note the closing date for your Selection Questionnaire submission(s) is 12 noon on 9 March 2018. Please do not complete the Invitation to tender (ITT) documentation at this stage. You will be notified if you have progressed to the ITT stage. Tenderers must check that all the documents listed in the contents have been received and are complete in all respects. Documents that must be returned to us completed in full are: 20180207_SQ.docx only. Tenderers are to note lodgement of large electronic files may take time and as such tenderers must allow sufficient time to fully transmit all files prior to the closing time. Please see paragraph 1.14 of the Selection Questionnaire document for further information. End date for Contract Finder is for information only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 March 2018
About the buyer
Anglia Ruskin University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@anglia-ruskin-university.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T17/16_Waste Management Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Anglia Ruskin University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
