Awarded contract

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 135,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 February 2018

Tender description

Upgrade of the current Agresso system software package. This is a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. This notice is to indicate that the University of the West of Scotland intends to contract with Unit4 Business Software Limited (Co Nº 1737985) to upgrade the existing Agresso Finance System which is supplied and maintained by Unit4. This contract has an estimated total cost of circa GBP 135 000 over 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2017
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.