Awarded contract

Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the premises of the EU-House in Dublin, Ireland

Details

Value
EUR 800,000
Topic
Security services
Published
7 February 2018

Tender description

Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the premises of the EU-House in Dublin, Ireland. The European Commission Representation in Dublin, Ireland, acting also on behalf of the European Parliament Information Office, is looking for Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the EU-House premises in Dublin. The objective is the provision of a uniformed and trained, unarmed security guard service to perform routine protective and access control duties and reception/switchboard services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

European Commission Representation in Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79992000 · Reception services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the premises of the EU-House in Dublin, Ireland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Security Guard and Reception/Switchboard services for the premises of the EU-House in Dublin, Ireland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,885
    £80.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.