Payroll Services for Richmondshire District Council
Details
- Buyer
- Richmondshire District Council
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Payroll management services
- Published
- 6 February 2018
- Submission
- 30 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Richmondshire District Council (RDC) is seeking a supplier to provide payroll services for a period of three years with a potential extension for 2 x 12 months at the discretion of the Council . The successful service provider must be prepared to process the payroll service via the Councils Midland HR, iTrent system. For compatibility reasons, no alternative solutions will be considered. The opportunity will be conducted through ProContract. Deadlines Expression of Interest 12 noon Friday 16th March 2018. Invitation to Tender 12 noon Friday 30th March 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2018
About the buyer
Richmondshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79211110 · Payroll management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@richmondshire-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Payroll Services for Richmondshire District Council.
Related topics
Topics related to Payroll Services for Richmondshire District Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Richmondshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
