P0202 - Debt Collection and Enforcement Agency Services
Details
- Topic
- Bailiff services
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council wishes to establish a framework for the provision of Debt Collection and Enforcement Agency Services including: A Framework for the Services for Debt Collection and Enforcement Agency Services. The framework will be divided in 2 main lots: Lot 1 - Debt Collection Agency Lot 1a - Debt Collection Services - Annual service charges, major works service charges, ground rent, interest and court costs Lot 1b - Rent arrears debt collection and Housing Sundry Debts Lot 1c - Housing benefit over payment debts collection Local Authority tenants and Private tenants both current and former Lot 1d - Debt Collection Services - Sundry Debts Lots 2 - Enforcement Agency Services Lot 2A Highways (Penalty Charges Notices) Lot 2B Commercial Rent Arrears The Framework will last for 4 years (unless terminated under the terms and conditions of contract). The Council will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be sent details on how to log on which will enable you to download all relevant tender documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: cps@birmingham.gov.uk or call CPS Helpdesk on 0121 464 8000. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon 7th March 2018 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2018
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75242110 · Bailiff services
- 79940000 · Collection agency services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P0202 - Debt Collection and Enforcement Agency Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
- Open tender
YPO - 001200 Enforcement Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
