Closed tender
NU/1348 Supply of a Terrestrial Laser Scanner
Details
- Buyer
- Newcastle University
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Geological and geophysical instruments
- Published
- 6 February 2018
- Submission
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The scope is to supply a Terrestrial Laser Scanner and relevant accessories to Newcastle University. This laser scanner will be used for creating x,y,z point clouds of natural surfaces at long ranges and must comply with the specification outlined in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2018
About the buyer
Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38200000 · Geological and geophysical instruments
- 38520000 · Scanners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-university.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NU/1348 Supply of a Terrestrial Laser Scanner.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Newcastle University.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
