Miscellaneous health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Haringey Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 1,587,500
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 13 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract is for a network of services delivered in co-ordination with each other and integrated into the pathways of NHS, Council and Third Sector services. The network must achieve the following in how it is designed and undertaken: Enablement principles: The network must operate in a way which emphasizes a recovery and Enablement, specifically: — A strengths-based model of care, founded on the principles of self-help and independence, focusing on what people can do and the resources and capabilities they have within themselves and within their social, family and community networks, — Focusing on sustaining good health and wellbeing and preventing ill health or events/experiences which negatively affect well being, — Delivering non-clinical services and support which address the Enablement priorities of housing (live), relationships (love) and meaningful activity (do). The contract is for a network of services delivered in co-ordination with each other and integrated into the pathways of NHS, Council and Third Sector services. The network must achieve the following in how it is designed and undertaken: Enablement principles: The network must operate in a way which emphasizes a recovery and Enablement, specifically: — A strengths-based model of care, founded on the principles of self-help and independence, focusing on what people can do and the resources and capabilities they have within themselves and within their social, family and community networks, — Focusing on sustaining good health and wellbeing and preventing ill health or events/experiences which negatively affect well being, — Delivering non-clinical services and support which address the Enablement priorities of housing (live), relationships (love) and meaningful activity (do). Tender documents can be obtained form www.procontract.due-north.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2018
About the buyer
NHS Haringey Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-haringey-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-haringey-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-haringey-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-haringey-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-haringey-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-haringey-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous health services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Miscellaneous health services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Haringey Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
