Miscellaneous business-related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Parking services
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 7 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the supply of services in respect of notice processing, administration and debt collection. Lincolnshire County Council wishes to procure a fully integrated Penalty Charge Notice processing service in accordance with Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act 2004. The service must also deliver a full administration and debt collection service relating to Penalty Charge Notices. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification at Section 3 A of the tender document. Tenders are invited for the supply of services in respect of notice processing, administration and debt collection. Lincolnshire County Council wishes to procure a fully integrated Penalty Charge Notice processing service in accordance with Part 6 of the Traffic Management Act 2004. The service must also deliver a full administration and debt collection service relating to Penalty Charge Notices. The Council’s detailed requirements are defined in the Specification at Section 3 A of the tender document. Estimated value of the contract is approximately GBP 200 000 per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2018
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63712400 · Parking services
- 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services
- 98351000 · Car park management services
- 98351110 · Parking enforcement services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous business-related services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
