Improvement Works to the Wincheap Underpass
Details
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Canterbury City Council wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for the undertaking of Improvement Works to the Wincheap Underpass and invites prospective suppliers to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements. Full details and requirements are included within the Invitation to Quote Documentation. It should be noted that by submitting a quotation, you confirm that you understand and can meet these requirements. The Contract is anticipated to commence April 2018 and will continue for a period of 6 weeks (with any extensions) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Keywords: painting, tiling
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2018
About the buyer
Canterbury City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@canterbury-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Improvement Works to the Wincheap Underpass, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Canterbury City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
