Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Details
- Value
- EUR 40,000,000
- Topic
- Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- Published
- 6 February 2018
- Submission
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The provision of Plant Hire Services is essential to support the delivery of IE’s day to day maintenance requirements as well as supporting individual construction projects. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 4 years. Services under the Framework Agreement which includes the provision of Plant and Operatives will be required on the IE Network, countrywide. The provision of Plant Hire Services is essential to support the delivery of Iarnród Éireann’s day to day maintenance requirements as well as supporting individual construction projects. This Framework Agreement will be for a period of 4 years. Services under the Framework Agreement which includes the provision of Plant and Operatives will be required on the Iarnród Éireann Network, countrywide. Attached to the contract notice is a current list (this list is subject to change) of all Plant included on the Framework Agreement. Road/Rail vehicles operating on the IE network must be certified in accordance with the IE standard PLM-5001 (also attached to this notice).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2018
About the buyer
Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
- 45520000 · Hire of earthmoving equipment with operator
- 50220000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to railways and other equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@iarnrod-eireann-irish-rail.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Building Trades Contractor DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Iarnród Eireann-Irish Rail.
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
