Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 February 2018
- Submission
- 9 March 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Safer Cornwall’s Strategic Assessment identifies that domestic abuse and sexual violence continue to present the highest overall risk to health, safety and wellbeing of communities in Cornwall and reported incidence of domestic abuse and sexual violence is higher locally than in similar areas elsewhere in the country. Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly (CIoS) are looking to procure a whole system response to Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence (DASV). These services will range from awareness campaigns and training to support early identification, in addition to crisis intervention services through to recovery and therapeutic interventions for men and women, children and adults, victims and perpetrators whose lives are affected by DASV. The Provider will be required to work in partnership with statutory, non-statutory, private, voluntary and community sectors to ensure a comprehensive response to the multiple complex risk and needs of individuals and families. Refer to all tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2018
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
