Awarded contract

Grounds maintenance services

Details

Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
9 February 2018

Tender description

Landscaping Maintenance Term Contract 2018 at Various Addresses in Arden, Darnley and North Pollok, Glasgow G46 & G53. Single Stage procurement exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 February 2018
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glen Oaks Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Grounds maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Grounds maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.