Awarded contract

Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

Details

Value
GBP 285,620
Topic
Development services of real estate
Published
5 February 2018

Tender description

This tender is for the provision of Professional Advisory Services for the Better Queensway Project in Southend on Sea, Essex in Lots: 1. Lead advisers; 2. Design and urban planning; 3. Strategic property advisers; 4. Strategic financial advisers. The Council sought to appoint a lead consultant for the Queensway regeneration project. The Project is contingent on funding and relevant internal and external approvals and, as such, the Council make no guarantee of any minimum volume of work as a result of this award. The Council sought to appoint a Design and Urban Planning consultant for the Queensway regeneration project. The Project is contingent on funding and relevant internal and external approvals and, as such, the Council make no guarantee of any minimum volume of work as a result of this award. The Council sought to appoint a Strategic Property Advisers for the Queensway regeneration project. The Project is contingent on funding and relevant internal and external approvals and, as such, the Council make no guarantee of any minimum volume of work as a result of this award. The Council sought to appoint a Strategic Financial Advisers for the Queensway regeneration project. The Project is contingent on funding and relevant internal and external approvals and, as such, the Council make no guarantee of any minimum volume of work as a result of this award.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 June 2016
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70110000 · Development services of real estate
  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
  • 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
  • 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
  • 71356400 · Technical planning services
  • 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
  • 71410000 · Urban planning services
  • 71510000 · Site-investigation services
  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.