Closed tender

Drug detection apparatus

Details

Value
EUR 3,272,500
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
7 February 2018
Submission
16 March 2018

Tender description

HSE invite tenders from economic operators for the supply of oral and urine point of care tests for drugs of abuse for HSE, the Irish Prison Service and HSE funded user sites including: — all components and accessories necessary for the functioning of the tendered systems, — supply of all consumables and quality assurance materials for the tendered systems, — provision of appropriate staff training, service and support for the duration of the contract. The tender will be divided into the following lots based on current requirements; Lot 1: Specimen Receptacle Cup with Temperature Strip and non-integrated Test Screen Card. Lot 2: Integrated Specimen Receptacle Cup with Temperature Strip and Test Screen Card. Lot 3: Analytical Device for Saliva Testing with Related Consumables. As described in the tender documents. As described in the tender documents. As described in the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 February 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 March 2018

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33141600 · Collector and collection bags, drainage and kits
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38500000 · Checking and testing apparatus
  • 38544000 · Drug detection apparatus
  • 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Drug detection apparatus.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Drug detection apparatus, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.