DBC (SF) Council Tax Annual Billing 2018-19 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CFH DOCMAIL LTD
- Value
- GBP 112,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 9 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Council Tax Annual Billing -printing and associated services. The Council is inviting experienced companies to bid for its Annual Council Tax Billing. We currently have about 64,000 Council tax bills that are required to be sent out following annual billing and we require a mix of printing, matching, enclosing and digital copies - full details are included inthe tender documents. Minimum requriements will apply to bidders: o ISO 9001 accreditation or similar o ISO 27001 accreditation or similar o Your company must be registered with the Information Commissioner's Office on the Register of Data controllers. o Experience of completing annual billing for other local authorities over the last three years o Capacity to be able to run Dacorum Borough Council's billing along with your other customers Contract period The initial contract period will be for 2 years (i.e. 2 x annual billing requirements in 2018 & 2019); plus the option the extend the contract for one further year (annual billing in 2020). Companies interested in tendering must register on the Supply Hertfordshire portal www.supplyhertfordshire.uk (unless already registered) where all the tender documents can be downloaded. All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e-tendering portal. Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 9 October 2017. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 February 2018
- Completed: Award published9 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 December 2019
About the buyer
any of the projects listed on the portal is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 22110000 · Printed books
- 22458000 · Bespoke printed matter
- 30199710 · Printed envelopes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
- 79824000 · Printing and distribution services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@any-of-the-projects-listed-on-the-portal.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Council Tax Annual Billing 2018-19 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to any of the projects listed on the portal.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
