CTP889 Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform
Details
- Value
- GBP 54,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council are inviting interested parties to tender for the supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform. The contract award will be split into eight different lots with an award to one successful supplier per Lot. The Lots are as follows: - Lot 1: SCP Ladies Formal Headwear - Lot 2: SCP 2 Tone Summer Coat - Lot 3: SCP 2 Tone Winter Coat - Lot 4: SCP Two Piece Signs - Lot 5: SCP Hi – Vis Winter Gloves - Lot 6: SCP Men’s Formal Hats - Lot 7: SCP One Piece Signs - Lot 8: Carrying Case for 2 Piece Pole Keywords: School Crossing, Uniform
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CTP889 Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to CTP889 Supply of School Crossing Patrol Uniform, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
