Awarded contract

Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

Details

Buyer
Borough of Poole
Supplier(s)
Stepnell Ltd
Value
GBP 9,614,077
Topic
Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Published
9 February 2018

Tender description

Design and Construction of New 80 Bed Care Home with Nursing and Dementia Care. Design and Construction of New 80 Bed Care Home with Nursing and Dementia Care.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2017
  2. Completed: Award published9 February 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Borough of Poole is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £186.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Borough of Poole.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.