Catering Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 28 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University of Bristol requires a numbered of delivered catering solutions primarily for meetings and events to work alongside its in house catering services. The requirement has been divided into 7 areas: LOT 1 - Delivered Hot Food; LOT 2; - Delivered Cold Food; LOT 3 - Serviced Hot and Cold Food; LOT 4 - Alcohol and Soft Drinks; LOT 5 - "Corner Shop" Supplies; LOT 6 - Weddings and Non-Corporate Events; LOT 7 - Pop Up / Mobile Catering (including party stalls, BBQs and Hog Roasts). Full details of the requirements for each lot can be found in the tender documentation at https://tenders.bris.ac.uk. It is the intention that contracts for these services will be mobilised in time for the new academic year on 1st August 2018. Suppliers able to provide the services listed in the specifications are invited to submit a Supplier Questionnaire prior to shortlisting and invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2018
About the buyer
University of Bristol is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55523000 · Catering services for other enterprises or other institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bristol.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,208£50.8bn
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bristol.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
