Alterations and Single Storey Rear Extension at 17 Whitehouse Road, Ipswich, IP1 5LS
Details
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Topic
- Construction materials
- Published
- 5 February 2018
- Submission
- 23 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 12 noon on 23rd February 2018. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 16:00 on 14th February 2018 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211100 · Construction work for houses
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
74 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Alterations and Single Storey Rear Extension at 17 Whitehouse Road, Ipswich, IP1 5LS.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
