Advertising and Sponsorship of County Gateway Signs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Community Partners
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Advertising management services
- Published
- 9 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Staffordshire County Council wishes to commence a sponsorship scheme for the county's gateway / boundary signs, and seeks tenders from suitably experienced organisations to provide a sponsorship management service to commence on 1st January 2018 .The successful service supplier is required to work in partnership with the Council to seek and secure maximum sponsorship from organisations for advertising returns, initially on the items and locations listed in the tender documentation. At present the Council has a portfolio of boundary/gateway signs strategically located across the County, with scope to introduce other locations or remove locations during the length of the Contract. The Council will also welcome new initiatives and methods of advertising that generate incremental net income and during the Contract the Council would be glad to receive representations from the successful supplier as to any proposals for increased income generation that they determine appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2018
- Completed: Award published9 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Advertising and Sponsorship of County Gateway Signs.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
