Request for Quotation for the Provision of Habitat Regulations Assessment for the Oxfordshire Plan 2050.
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 24 December 2018
- Submission
- 11 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an invitation to tender to carry out the Habitats Regulations Assessment (HRA) for the Joint Statutory Spatial Plan for Oxfordshire (the 'Oxfordshire Plan'). The work is exciting and potentially ground-breaking in terms of air pollution issues. The Oxfordshire Plan will provide a strategic policy framework for Oxfordshire to 2050. It will cover the administrative county area of Oxfordshire.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 January 2019
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Habitat Regulations Assessment for the Oxfordshire Plan 2050..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
