DFID 8205 Monitoring and Evaluation of SUED Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Policy Management
- Value
- GBP 2,082,022
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 28 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
SUED is an entirely new programme and the 6 outcome level objectives will be evidence of: (1) Substantial investment raised for key commercially bankable climate-resilient infrastructure and value chain projects, through which the components of the urban plans are realized, (2) Policy and legislative changes completed, and those changes shown to have enabled greater private sector led growth, (3) Well developed and tested capacity at the town level that will maintain key activities after the programme ends, (4) Climate resilient jobs being created, (5) Rural areas being linked with larger markets that were previously difficult to reach, and (6) The towns being poised for climate-resilient and sustainable growth.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2018
- Completed: Award published28 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 June 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
