Defibrillator
Details
- Topic
- Defibrillator
- Published
- 27 December 2018
- Submission
- 31 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The States of Jersey General Hospital wishes to purchase 37 defibrillators (7 with ‘pacing’ functionality) to replace its existing fleet. Please access the tender documents by registering (if not done so already) on this eportal and expressing interest below. Examples of the criteria to be used includes: — supplier credentials (including experience with defibrillators), — compliance with the specification, — user friendliness of product, — intuitiveness of product controls, — ease of distinguishing between Manual and AED mode, — location of additional functionality buttons (e.g. sync and pacing), — clarity of energy levels for defibrillation in a DC shock, — user friendliness of external pacing function, — clarity of alarms and clear identification of problem, — intuitiveness of CPR feedback, — clarity and ease of use of CPR feedback, — ease of portability of defibrillator, — clarity of voice, visual and audible guide prompts, — overall consideration of quality of product, — after care provision. The States of Jersey General Hospital wishes to purchase 37 defibrillators (7 with “pacing” functionality) to replace its existing fleet. Please access the tender documents by registering (if not done so already) on this eportal and expressing interest below. Examples of the criteria to be used includes: — supplier credentials (including experience with defibrillators), — compliance with the specification, — user friendliness of product, — intuitiveness of product controls, — ease of distinguishing between Manual and AED mode, — location of additional functionality buttons (e.g. sync and pacing), — clarity of energy levels for defibrillation in a DC shock, — user friendliness of external pacing function, — clarity of alarms and clear identification of problem, — intuitiveness of CPR feedback, — clarity and ease of use of CPR feedback, — ease of portability of defibrillator, — clarity of voice, visual and audible guide prompts, — overall consideration of quality of product, — after care provision. — the offered mobilisation plan and approach (i.e we seek a smooth transition and implementation), — training (user and technical) options — initial and ongoing, — reference site feedback, — price.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2019
About the buyer
States of Jersey Health and Community Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33182100 · Defibrillator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@states-of-jersey-health-and-community-services.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Defibrillator.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to States of Jersey Health and Community Services.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
