Accommodation-based support at West Street - Learning Disabilities
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 27 December 2018
- Submission
- 5 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of Accommodation-based Support at West Street as described in the Service Specification.The contract term will run for 60 months from 12th May 2019 to 11th May 2024 with an option to extend for up to 60 months, in 12 month increments or any part thereof. The latest expiry date of the contract will be 11th May 2029. The extension will be at the discretion of the Council and will be subject to the Provider's high level of service delivery, economic performance and value for money. To view the tender documents and make a tender submission please go to https://procurement.southend.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2019
About the buyer
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-on-sea-borough-council.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Accommodation-based support at West Street - Learning Disabilities.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
