Security services
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,953,159
- Topic
- Public security services
- Published
- 17 December 2018
- Submission
- 14 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Community Health Partnerships (CHP) are looking to procure suppliers to carry out security services and, where applicable, reception services for the CHP properties across England. This tender will be divided into lots. Each lot will represent one or more Local Improvement Finance Trusts (LIFTCo) held properties. Each lot may contain up to seventeen (17) sites. Further details of the make-up of each lot, time tables, requirements, instructions, etcetera, can be found in the tender documents. All queries and questions must be asked via the ProContract procurement portal (the Portal), no other medium will be accepted. Scope of works: For a detailed explanation of the scope of the works that will be covered by this contract, please refer to Tender documents in the Proactis Portal. CHP Expectations: CHP sees high quality Soft FM services as vitally important for our tenants, staff, patients and other visitors. Our intention is to provide safe, compliant services that represent value for money to our tenants. Lots: This procurement will be divided into 40 lots. For further information please refer to the tender documents which will be available on the Proactis Portal. Lot for Security Tender Buildings in each lot Lot 2: Bradford 6 Lot 3: North East Manchester 4 Lot 4: Sheffield 7 Lot 5: Leeds 9 Lot 6: Doncaster 9 Lot 7: Durham and Tees and North Tyneside 8 Lot 8: Hull 13 Lot 11: Oldham 6 Lot 13: Cumbria 2 Lot 15: Liverpool 13 Lot 16: Manchester 9 Lot 17: Cheshire & Merseyside 15 Lot 18: Coventry 4 Lot 19: Herts and Bedford 3 Lot 20: Birmingham and Solihull 14 Lot 21: Dudley 3 Lot 22: GRT Nottingham 7 Lot 23: Wolverhampton City & Walsall 3 Lot 24: Leicester 7 Lot 25: Norfolk 3 Lot 26: North Nottinghamshire 7 Lot 27: North Staffs 10 Lot 28: Southend 3 Lot 29: North Essex 2 Lot 30: Sandwell 6 Lot 31: Southern Derbyshire 8 Lot 32: Barking,Dagenham and Havering 10 Lot 33: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich 3 Lot 34: Brent, Harrow and Hillingdon 3 Lot 35: Lambeth,Southwark and Lewisham 4 Lot 36: Camden and Islington 5 Lot 37: Newham, Tower Hamlets and Hackney 9 Lot 38: Barnet, Enfield and Haringey 6 Lot 39: Redbridge and Waltham Forest 3 Lot 40: Wandsworth, Sutton, Merton and Kingston 4 Lot 41: Ealing, Hounslow, Hammersmith and Fulham 5 Lot 42: Bristol 4 Lot 44: Medway 4 Lot 45: Oxford 2 Lot 47: East Hampshire, Fareham and Gosport 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 January 2019
About the buyer
NHS London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79992000 · Reception services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security services.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Security services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS London Procurement Partnership.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
