Closed tender

Purchase to Pay module able to integrate with a range of financial software solutions for Royal Berkshire Fire Authority

Details

Value
GBP 270,000
Topic
Transaction-processing software package
Published
17 December 2018
Submission
31 January 2019

Tender description

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority (the "Authority") is seeking to award a Contract to a single Provider able to provide an end to end solution for Purchase to Pay (known as P2P) that meets the requirements as set out in this Invitation to Tender (ITT). A description of the requirements are set out within the documents. Suppliers are required to explain how their solution will meet these requirements in their technical and quality tender response. The Authority is seeking a solution that can be integrated with the current financial solution - Sage 1000 and could at future integrate with alternative options should the Authority migrate to a new solution. The solution may be an on premise solution or be offered as Software as a Service (SaaS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 December 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2019

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48217000 · Transaction-processing software package
  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package
  • 48442000 · Financial systems software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase to Pay module able to integrate with a range of financial software solutions for Royal Berkshire Fire Authority, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.