Expired contract
Provision of an Assistive Technology Environmental Activity Monitoring System
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Canary Care Global Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 19 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for an assistive technology environmental activity monitoring system to be used as an assessment tool as part of the Care Act Assessment and Review process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2018
- Completed: Award published19 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an Assistive Technology Environmental Activity Monitoring System.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Shared Lives
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
