Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor for East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre RIBA stages 4 to 7
Details
- Buyer
- East Northamptonshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Total Project Integration
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction management services
- Published
- 20 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Northamptonshire Council require a Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor (PMQS) for the East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre project (ENEC) for RIBA stages 4 to 7. The estimated build cost of the project is up to £5.5m. The PMQS will also be required to support the procurement of the Operator for the enterprise centre, to prepare an operational budget for the running of the centre, to support the procurement of the main Contractor for the Build and to project manage the Design Team (comprised of architect, structural & civil engineer, mechanical & services engineer and project designer - all of whom were appointed by the Council in August following a competitive process). The PMQS must have a track record of providing the specified services on similar enterprise centre projects or projects of similar complexity and value. A full set of tender documents are available from the contract notice for this tender that appears on www.EastMidsTenders.org The deadline for bids is noon Friday 21st Sept and the deadline for questions is noon Wed 19th Sept All communication regarding this tender will be conducted via the tender portal, including clarification questions and responses. NB: Interested parties must be registered as a 'Supplier' on www.EastMidsTenders.org before they can register their interest in this tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 November 2018
- Completed: Award published20 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
East Northamptonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71540000 · Construction management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor for East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre RIBA stages 4 to 7.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Management Services
- Open tender
Construction management services
Related topics
Topics related to Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor for East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre RIBA stages 4 to 7, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
