Multi-Functional Devices, Managed Print Services and associated products and services.
Details
- Topic
- Photocopying equipment
- Published
- 17 December 2018
- Submission
- 4 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: II.1.6 Instead of: No Read: This tender consists of three lots: Lot 1) Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust, Lot 2) Queen Elizabeth Hospital Kings Lynn NHS Foundation Trust, and Lot 3) Standard Supplier Product Catalogue (information for other named parties on the Contract Notice). Place of text to be modified: II.1.5 Instead of: £1,500,000 Read: Estimated Total value of this framework is £4,500,000 Place of text to be modified: I.2 Instead of: No Read: Norfolk Community Health and Care are acting as the lead Trust on this procurement. This procurement also includes the Queen Elizabeth Hospital (Kings Lynn),Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and the James Paget University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. Other additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust (NCHC) have a requirement for Multi functional Devices, Print Management Software and Associated Services across a number of sites in Norfolk. NCHC are looking to establish a single supplier framework for the provision of Multifunctional Devices, Print Management Software, and Associated Services. This tender is to be run using the competitive procedure with negotiation (CPN) procedure (Public Contracts Regulations reg. 29).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2019
About the buyer
Norfolk Community Health and Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30121200 · Photocopying equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-community-health-and-care.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Functional Devices, Managed Print Services and associated products and services., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk Community Health and Care.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
