Independent Statutory Advocacy Services for Adults
Details
- Supplier(s)
- POhWER
- Value
- GBP 530,395
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Social work and related services
- Published
- 19 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The London Borough of Southwark (the Council) is inviting tenders from suitably experienced and qualified providers for the Provision of Independent Statutory Advocacy Services for Adults in accordance with the service specification. One contract will be awarded to a successful bidder for the provision of Independent Statutory Advocacy Services for Adults that will support the prevention of ill health and focus on improving patient wellbeing. The provision of statutory advocacy services will support individuals who are the responsibility of the London Borough of Southwark who are resident within or outside of the Borough. Tender documents can be accessed via https://procontract.due-north.com.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 December 2018
- Completed: Award published19 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 January 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Southwark is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-southwark.gov |
68 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Statutory Advocacy Services for Adults.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Southwark.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
