Historical monument or memorial construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 4,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- Published
- 18 December 2018
- Submission
- 5 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Repairs and refurbishment of a Grade II* listed guild hall of 1832 to create a centre for music education and performance. The addition of a new-build extension to provide office and storage space. A pre-qualfication questionnaire followed, thereafter five (5) submissions issued with an Invitation to Tender (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2019
About the buyer
The Prince's Foundation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212300 · Construction work for art and cultural buildings
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prince-s-foundation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prince-s-foundation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prince-s-foundation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prince-s-foundation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prince-s-foundation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-prince-s-foundation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Historical monument or memorial construction work.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Prince's Foundation.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
