Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Buyer
NHS Swale Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 12,877,487
Topic
Health services
Published
19 December 2018

Tender description

This is a 1-year contract whose sole purpose is to enable the on-going provision of an NHS111 Service to the patient population of the participating clinical commissioning groups whilst re-procuring an NHS111 and Clinical Assessment Service. The need for this 1-year contract came about following abandoned procurements in both Kent & Medway and Sussex in 2018. A 1-year contract for NHS111 services to ensure continuation of services for the patient population of the participating Clinical Commissioning Groups and to enable the procurement and mobilisation of a 5-year contract for NHS111 & Clinical Assessment Service commencing 1.4.2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Swale Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.