HCC 07/18 - The Provision of Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Software for Herts Fire and Rescue Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 3TC Software
- Value
- GBP 232,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hertfordshire Fire and Rescue Service have purchased a Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Software for use in existing tablets. HFRS had a requirement for a MDT Software system that will be used by 60 MDTs (Panasonic CF33) which will have connectivity through Wi-Fi at stations and an EE sim card while mobile. Full details were in the Specification, Schedule1, of the tender documentation. Awarded - 3tc Software, Desford, UK OJEU Notice Number - 2018/S 136-311076 OJEU Award Notice - 2018/S 214-490675
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 October 2018
- Completed: Award published20 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 March 2022
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 07/18 - The Provision of Mobile Data Terminal (MDT) Software for Herts Fire and Rescue Service - AWARD.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
