Closed tender

GB-Leicester: LUV00757 - Catering Services for the Innovation Hub

Details

Value
GBP 37,500
Topic
Catering services
Published
21 December 2018
Submission
21 January 2019

Tender description

The University of Leicester is seeking fee proposals from suitably qualified and experienced suppliers of catering services for delivery to the Innovation hub. The contract is partly funded by the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF). The contract is due to start in Feb 2019 until March 2020 with an option to extend until October 2022. See tender documents for further information. Please register interest on Delta, and contact Lucy Elms if there are any issues.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 December 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 January 2019

About the buyer

University of Leicester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Leicester: LUV00757 - Catering Services for the Innovation Hub, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Leicester.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.