GB-Edinburgh: Ultra High Pressure Washer System - Oban
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- High-pressure cleaning apparatus
- Published
- 21 December 2018
- Submission
- 21 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Northern Lighthouse Board have a requirement for a new Ultra High Pressure Washer System at NLB Oban, including Warranty / Maintenance / Service Level Agreement and on-site Training. The Ultra High Pressure Washer System is required to remove marine growth, paint coatings and rust from buoys and superstructures. The system must be capable of adding a garnet or glass grit function. NLB will require the washer system to be installed in the Buoy Wash Area at the NLB Oban site, connecting to existing plumbing and electrical installations. Details of the Requirement / Specification are within the tender document. Site Visit: A site visit is planned for 8 January 2019. All interested tenderers must register their interest no later than 16:00 hours on Friday 4 January 2019. To meet our budget requirements the UHPW System must be delivered, installed and commissioned before the end of March 2019. please note that the site visit is not compulsory. The full specification is detailed within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2019
About the buyer
Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42924740 · High-pressure cleaning apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-lighthouse-board.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Edinburgh: Ultra High Pressure Washer System - Oban, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Lighthouse Board.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
