Financial Services for the Provision of Internal Audit Services to Place Partnership Limited.
Details
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 21 December 2018
- Submission
- 24 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. invite suitable, qualified and experienced Auditors to express an interest for the Provision of an Internal Audit Service for Place Partnership Place Partnership is seeking to appoint an internal auditor to supply services with effect from 1st April 2019. Place Partnership does not currently have an in-house audit capability, and our aim is to appoint a provider to provide an internal audit service commencing during the 2019/20 financial year. We are looking for a provider who can work in partnership with Place Partnership staff to both deliver internal audit services, to a high standard and help define the scope of future internal audit services adding value and assurance to the company and its external partners. The principles expected of the appointed internal auditor should 1. act with independence and integrity; 2. maintain proper standards of work; 3. act in the best interests of their clients; 4. comply with their duty to their professional code to act with independence in the interests of transparency and 5. that the business of our clients should be kept confidential. As such Place Partnership invites tenders from providers with the knowledge, experience and capability to provide internal audit services. The successful organisation will be required to advise and provide assurance to the Place Partnership Board of Directors on Place Partnership's internal control processes. Place Partnership is a leading Public Sector Property Management provider managing a large property portfolio on behalf of Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Authority, Warwickshire Police, West Mercia Police and Worcestershire County Council. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Place Partnership e-procurement portal at: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/placepartnership All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Place Partnership Limited reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2019
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial Services for the Provision of Internal Audit Services to Place Partnership Limited..
Related topics
Topics related to Financial Services for the Provision of Internal Audit Services to Place Partnership Limited., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,465£62.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
