Financial and insurance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 17 December 2018
- Submission
- 25 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The University invites tenders from Investment advisors to create, implement and manage an Investment Strategy for Cash and Endowments. The initial requirement is for the creation of a DMU Investment Strategy, this is expected to commence immediately following contract award with a firm completion date for the initial strategy by the 15.5.2019. This strategy will then be presented for approval at the Finance and Human Resources Committee on the 20.6.2019. After the Investment Strategy is approved, the Investment Advisor will be responsible for implementation of the Investment strategy through suitable Investment Managers and ensuring the on-going review and management of investment arrangements. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home The University invites tenders from Investment advisors to create, implement and manage an Investment Strategy for Cash and Endowments. The initial requirement is for the creation of a DMU Investment Strategy, this is expected to commence immediately following contract award with a firm completion date for the initial strategy by the 15.5.2019. This strategy will then be presented for approval at the Finance and Human Resources Committee on the 20.6.2019. After the Investment Strategy is approved, the Investment Advisor will be responsible for implementation of the Investment strategy through suitable Investment Managers and ensuring the on-going review and management of investment arrangements. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/demontfort/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2019
About the buyer
De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66100000 · Banking and investment services
- 66120000 · Investment banking services and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Financial and insurance services.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related topics
Topics related to Financial and insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to De Montfort University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
