Domestic Abuse Outreach Service Suffolk - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglia Care Trust
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 18 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Domestic Abuse Outreach Services This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 4th June 2018 at 12noon. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Friday 18th May 2018 at 5pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 July 2018
- Completed: Award published18 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Abuse Outreach Service Suffolk - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
