Carpet for Government Hubs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Axiom Group Ltd, Crown Flooring Ltd, Loughton Contracts Plc
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Carpets
- Published
- 19 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of this Award Notice is to give tenderers notice that HM Revenue and Customs has undertaken a tendering exercise for the supply, delivery and installation of carpet tiles for the Government Hubs Programme. This contract is for the support of HMRC's Regional Centres and Government Hubs. The requirement involves the timely supply, delivery and installation of carpet tiles across the HMRC Regional Hub sites and other transitional sites as appropriate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 October 2018
- Completed: Award published19 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 November 2022
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531000 · Carpets
- 39534000 · Industrial carpeting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Carpet for Government Hubs, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 145£122.9m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
