Closed tender

Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products

Details

Buyer
Teagasc
Value
EUR 1,300,000
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
21 December 2018
Submission
20 February 2019

Tender description

Teagasc are seeking responses from suitably qualified service providers to provide Farm Operative services and other related services to Teagasc. A full detailed description of our requirements is detailed in the tender document Teagasc are seeking responses from suitably qualified service providers to provide Farm Operative services and other related services to Teagasc. A full detailed description of our requirements is detailed in the tender document

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 December 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 February 2019

About the buyer

Teagasc is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 03144000 · Agricultural supplies
  • 77110000 · Services incidental to agricultural production
  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.