Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of central heating

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Boiler installations
Published
10 December 2018

Tender description

The contract is for gas servicing, maintenance and repair works to domestic and commercial properties including blocks and any associated repairs and boiler installs. It is intended that the contract will commence in July 2018 and, subject to annual reviews, will run for a period of 5 years with the option, as decided by MGHA for an extension of up to a further 5 years. The maximum duration of the contract is 10 years. The estimated annual value of the works is 150 000 GBP. The successful service provider shall deliver a high quality service offering value for money to residents providing secure continuous improvements across all works. It is intended that the contract will commence in July 2018 and, subject to annual reviews, run for a period of 5 years with the option, as decided by MGHA for an extension of up to a further 5 years. The maximum duration of the contract is 10 years. The contract is not being divided into lots as the Contracting Authority believes that the contract will be best delivered and managed by one single economic operator. This is largely due to the number of properties and the geographical location of this procurement which is restricted to in and around Surrey.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mount Green Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42160000 · Boiler installations
  • 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
  • 44621200 · Boilers
  • 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mount Green Housing Association.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.