Purchase of Refrigerated Centrifuge
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
- Published
- 14 December 2018
- Submission
- 3 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Public Health England (PHE) is looking to procure a refrigerated Centrifuge (Hettich Rotanta 460R) for our TB reference Lab located at Porton Down. This is a one-off purchase to replace another old Rotanta 460R to maintain consistency and interchangeability of buckets and parts with other identical units in other TB Labs on site. To participate in this Invitation to Quote (ITQ) please email mercy.mashem@phe.gov.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2019
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42931100 · Laboratory centrifuges and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
