Provision of Sales & Marketing Services for the William Muge & Snelgrove Development Project
Details
- Published
- 14 December 2018
- Submission
- 18 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Opportunity Dover District Council (“the Council”) wish to select and appoint a suitable agent for the provision of Sales & Marketing Services for the William Muge & Snelgrove Development Project and invites prospective Agents to submit a Tender to meet the Employer’s requirements. The commission will include responsibility and accountability for the provision of Sales and Marketing Agency Services for the duration of the sales elements of the Development. The Contract is anticipated to commence in February 2019 and will continue for a period of 28 months (with an option to extend in monthly increments) unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Expression of Interest and Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and 'Express an Interest’ button. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. The completed ITT response is to submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 17:00 hours on the 18th January 2019. Questions and Communication Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the messages facility. Keywords: William Muge, Sales & Marketing, Snellgrove
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 January 2019
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Sales & Marketing Services for the William Muge & Snelgrove Development Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,345£15.0m
- 6,836£86.0m
- 9,691£91.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
