Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Details
- Value
- GBP 820,000
- Topic
- Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- Published
- 10 December 2018
- Submission
- 22 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the delivery of maintenance services to fire and intruder alarms residing within a wide portfolio of properties. The service shall consist of: — planned maintenance and remedial works, — reactive maintenance, — minor improvement works. This service shall encompass all day-to-day repairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack. Nottingham City Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified contractors for the delivery of maintenance services to fire and intruder alarms residing within a wide portfolio of properties. The service shall consist of: — planned maintenance and remedial works, — reactive maintenance, — minor improvement works. This service shall encompass all day-to-day repairs and servicing, inspections and testing of properties, as detailed within the tender documentation pack.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2019
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
- 71631300 · Technical building-inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mechanical and electrical engineering services.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Mechanical and electrical engineering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
