Management of Household Waste Recycling Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FCC Environmental Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Operation of a refuse site
- Published
- 11 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Note: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via YORtender in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this Project, Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via YORtender www.yortender.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 October 2018
- Completed: Award published11 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2021
About the buyer
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90530000 · Operation of a refuse site
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@barnsley-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Management of Household Waste Recycling Centres.
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
