Awarded contract

Laboratory services

Details

Value
GBP 61,955,746
Topic
Laboratory services
Published
14 December 2018

Tender description

Provision of integrated pathology services across the Heartlands, Good Hope and Solihull sites and Queen Elizabeth Hospital for a period of 32 months commencing 1.4.2019. Provision of integrated pathology services across the Heartlands, Good Hope and Solihull sites and Queen Elizabeth Hospital for a period of 32 months commencing 1.4.2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University Hospitals Birmingham NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,578
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.