Awarded contract
IT software package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IBM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
- Value
- EUR 36,625
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 10 December 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A mandatory upgrade of Dynamics 365, to version 9.1, scheduled by Microsoft, requires a corresponding upgrade to IBM’s IP to be compliant with Dynamics version 9. A mandatory upgrade of Dynamics 365, to version 9.1, scheduled by Microsoft, requires a corresponding upgrade to IBM’s IP to be compliant with Dynamics version 9.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2018
- Completed: Award published10 December 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
